Spring 2019 Highlights
-
District
Tennis (Boys) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Brian Bork – Division I All Star; seeded #11 at Sectionals; Seeded 4th at ECIC - finished 5th @ ECIC
West Seneca East
Baseball - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Cameron Cacciotti - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team
Austin Meidenbauer - ECIC Div II All Star 1st Team
Anthony Sanfilippo - ECIC Div II All Star Honorable Mention
Mark Sanfilippo - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team
Jackson Strong - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team
Adam Wojciechowski - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team
Camden Wypior - All WNY All Star Honorable Mention; ECIC Div II All Star 1st TeamLacrosse (Boys)
Tyler Arndt - Class C All Star 2nd Team
Zach Arnone - Class C All Star 2nd Team
Shaun Dolac - US Lacrosse All American; All WNY 1st Team; All-Section 1st Team; Class C All Star 1st Team; All-Bee 1st Team
Brady Frys - Class C All Star 2nd Team
Nick Hamme - Class C All Star 1st Team
Jesse Pfeiffer - Class C All Star 2nd Team
Colin Schmatz - All-Section All Star 2nd Team; Class C All Star 1st Team
Garrett Walker - New School Records; Class C All Star 1st Team
Lacrosse (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Team - Shutout vs. Springville 16-0
Cameron Briggs - Class C All Star 1st Team
Sarah Fineour - Class C All Star 1st Team
Laura Skrzypczyk - New School Record
Briana Sweeney - Class C All Star 2nd Team
Brooke Sweeney - Class C All Star 2nd TeamSoftball (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Hailey Cenname - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team; All-Bee Team Honorable Mention
Abby Elliott - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team; All-Bee Team Honorable Mention
Rachael Fuerst - All ECIC Large School All Star; ECIC Div II All Star 2nd Team
Kennedy Pilat - ECIC Div II All Star 2nd TeamTrack (Boys) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Vincent Pagliaccio - NYS Championship Qualifier
Track (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
New School Records
West Seneca West
Baseball - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Chase Chodkowski - All WNY All Star 1st Team; ECIC Div I All Star 1st Team; New School Records; All-Bee 1st Team
Mike Lubecki - ECIC Div I All Star Honorable Mention
Griffin McAndrews - ECIC Div I All Star 2nd Team
Nate Ryniec - ECIC Div I All Star 2nd Team
Connor Schermerhorn - ECIC Div I All Star Honorable Mention
Lacrosse (Boys) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Dan Cantafio - Class B All Star 2nd Team
Jake Cooper - Class B All Star Honorable Mention
Jake Duffy - Class B All Star Honorable Mention
Michael Flury - All WNY All Star 2nd Team; All-Section VI All Star 1st Team; Class B All Star 1st Team; New School Record
Kyle Haettich - Class B All Star 1st Team; New School Record
Steve Lucas - US Lacrosse Academic All-American Class B All Star 1st Team
George Newcomb - Class B All Star 2nd Team
Evan Sherk - Class B All Star 2nd TeamLacrosse (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Payton Bernardoni - All WNY All Star 2nd Team; Class B All Star 1st Team; New School Record; All-Bee 2nd Team
Miranda Held - All WNY All Honorable Mention; Class B All Star 1st Team
Abbie Lelito - Class B All Star 2nd Team; All Bee 2nd Team
Kaitlyn Morris - All WNY All Star 1st Team; Class B All Star 1st Team; New School Records; All-Bee 2nd Team
Madison Vanderlip - Class B All Star 2nd Team
Softball (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Kristen Miloshevski - ECIC Div 1 All Star 1st Team
Maddi Shodkowski - ECIC Div 1 All Star 2nd Team
Emily Cutrona - ECIC Div 1 All Star 2nd Team
Track (Boys) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
James Cycon - Leading scorer
Tyler Bishop - Top Performer; Purcell Scholarship Winner
Track (Girls) - NYS Scholar Athlete Team Recognition
Anna Rybczynski - NCAA Div I Scholarship
Emma Larkman - NCAA Div I Scholarship