Athletic Department
Page Navigation
- Athletics Homepage
- Contact Us - Athletics
- Coaches Corner (Staff Only)
- Coaching Staff Directory
- Athletes of the Month
- APP - Athletic Placement Process
- Athletic Archives
- Athletic Policies
- Athletic Registration
- Booster Clubs
- Camps for Athletes
- Coaching Requirements
- Collegiate Athletic Signings
- Concussion Management & Awareness
- Cross Town Cup
- District Track Meet
- Gary Gaiser XC Run
- Physicals
- Schedules
- Season Highlights
- Sport Offerings
- Starting Dates / Try-outs
- Team Websites
- Wall of Fame
- Related Links
- Parent Resources
Coaching Staff
-
EAST FALL
WEST
Gabrielle Gajewski Cheerleading, Varsity Valeree Griffin Julia Miller Cheerleading, JV Shaye Kozminski district team - see WSW Cheerleading, Modified Erika Murphy Scott Page / Kelly Page Cross Country, Boys & Girls Varsity Pete Szymanski / Julian Blake district team - see WSW Cross Country, Boys & Girls Modified Erik Beiter district team - see WSW Field Hockey, Girls Varsity Kelli Ruchalski / Meaghan Roberts district team - see WSW Field Hockey, Girls Modified Hayley Skidmore Jim Maurino / Mark Kawalec / Paul Gregoire Football, Varsity Mike Vastola / Dave Recor / Chuck Tilley Sam Sebastian / Cale Nicosia / Jacob Maurino Football, JV Matt DiFlavio / Tyler Perna / Doug Weiss Jim Maisano / Jason Overton / Ryan Colbert Football, Modified Mike Barone / Ron Gang / Randy Zakrzewski district team - see WSW Golf, Boys Varsity Robert Jones district team - see WSW Soccer, Boys Varsity Brian DeGlopper / Erik Greiner district team - see WSW Soccer, Boys JV Brandon Hackbarth Jacob Slade Soccer, Boys Modified Timothy Beeman Rebecca Embree / Richard Schumacher Soccer, Girls Varsity Justin DiLoro / Nicolette Perna No Team Soccer, Girls JV Andrew Manna Kristen Kline Soccer, Girls Modified
(East-7/8/9; West-7/8)Jennifer Bell district team - see WSW Swim, Girls Varsity Jeff Kunkel / Marc Renzoni Phil Prynn Tennis, Girls Varsity Alyssa Trampert Dave Kutina / Faye Mages Volleyball, Boys Varsity Brett Widman / Nick Sereday Ryan Szpylman Volleyball, Boys, JV Joshua Henderson Mike Loughran Volleyball, Boys Modified Mari Garry Rachel Donner / TBA Volleyball, Girls Varsity Hannah Boltz / Sue Deitz Emilee Chiavetta Volleyball, Girls JV Brian Janak Christy McCarthy Volleyball, Girls Modified Ashley Bonetto Jeff Bauda Weight Room Kevin Neeson EAST WINTER
WEST
Dathan Madding / Tim Dixie Basketball, Boys Varsity Reuben Owens / Brian Dux Jeff Stones Basketball, Boys JV Mike Borton Jim Maisano Basketball, Boys Modified Robert Simmons Scott Pughsley / Maddy Vanderlip Basketball, Girls Varsity Joe Dougherty / Chloe Solomon Rachel Donner Basketball, Girls JV Melinda Phillips Emilee Chiavetta Basketball, Girls Modified Megan Barone Kevin Stablewski Bowling, Boys Varsity Michael Hockwater district team - see WSW Bowling, Girls Varsity Sam Sebastian Gabrielle Gajewski Cheerleading, Varsity Valerie Griffin Julia Miller Cheerleading, JV Shaye Kozminski Don Benker / Mike Yeomans Ice Hockey, Boys Varsity Kevin Rozo / Mike Vastola district team - see WSW Ice Hockey, Girls Varsity Eric Cooper / Rebecca Embree Mike Schermerhorn / Emily Peigay Indoor Track, Boys & Girls Varsity Brian Kader / Pete Szymanski district team - see WSW Swim, Boys Varsity Nick Sereday /Jeff Kunkel Mike R Loughran / Jason Overton Swim, Boys & Girls Modified Jennifer Bell / Scott Schreiner district team - see WSW Wrestling, Varsity Dave Recor / Jacob Slade / Jared Wilde district team - see WSW Wrestling, Modified Troy Almeter Jim Maurino Weight Room Kevin Neeson EAST SPRING
WEST
Dave Giancola / Jacob Madison Baseball, Varsity Chris Hodil / TBA Jeff Stones Baseball, JV TBA Matthew Kriegbaum Baseball, Modified TBA district team - see WSW Girls Flag Football TBA / TBA Jim Maisano / Dan Vogl Lacrosse, Boys Varsity Dan Cantafio / Kyle Haettich Ed Schmatz / Austin Marsillo Lacrosse, Boys JV Bryce Schiekowsky / Ryan Haettich Cale Nicosia / Doug Weiss Lacrosse, Boys Modified Tyler Perna / Kevin Rozo Jeff Bauda / Mary Landahl Lacrosse, Girls Varsity Megan Barone / Lauren Fibich No Team Lacrosse, Girls JV Hannah Miller / Samantha Reinlander Kelsey Beres / Emilee Chiavetta Lacrosse, Girls Modified TBA / TBA Don Benker / Ryan Szpylman Softball, Varsity Ashley Bonetto / Hannah Boltz No Team Softball, JV Shannon Evans D'Lynn Zurek Softball, Modified Kim Miloshevski district team - see WSW Tennis, Boys Varsity Phil Prynn Mike Schermerhorn / Emily Marchitte / TBA Track, Boys Varsity Pete Szymanski / Melinda Phillips / Rachel Donner Emilio Mancino / Emily Piegay / Kelly Page Track, Girls Varsity Brian Kader / Julian Blake / TBA Scott Page / Mike R Loughran / TBA Track, Boys/Girls Modified Mike Barone / Ron Gang / Eric Beiter Troy Almeter Weight Room Dave Recor
Last Modified on December 29, 2023